Rent office Paramount Building_6-1Rent office Paramount Building_1-2Rent office Paramount Building_2-3Rent office Paramount Building_3-4Rent office Paramount Building_4-5Rent office Paramount Building_5-6Rent office Paramount Building_7-7Rent office Paramount Building_8-8previousnext

Paramount Building

1501 Broadway, New York, NY 10036
Tak!

Erhvervscenter «Paramount Building»

Kontorer: 8·Areal: 5–432 m2·Pris pr. måned: 142–14 400 $

Brug for et tilbud på denne ejendom? Vi sender ledige kontorer, priser og vilkår inden for 24 timer. Gratis for lejere, ingen kommission.
Få et udvalg

Office Space for Rent at Paramount Building, 1501 Broadway, New York City

The Paramount Building at 1501 Broadway is one of the most iconic addresses in Times Square, offering premium office space for rent in New York City. This historic landmark combines classic architecture with modern upgrades, making it a top choice for companies seeking an inspiring work environment in the heart of Manhattan.

Businesses looking for an office for rent in NYC will find a variety of options at the Paramount Building, from flexible small suites to larger corporate offices. Whether you’re a growing startup or an established enterprise, the property offers tailored office rentals that fit your professional needs.

Why Choose the Paramount Building?

  • Prestigious location in Times Square, with excellent visibility and access.
  • Modern amenities, including high-speed internet, conference facilities, and professional reception services.
  • Surrounded by restaurants, hotels, and entertainment venues that create a vibrant business environment.

For companies exploring office space in New York City, this building represents a rare opportunity to work in a place that blends history, prestige, and practicality. If you’re interested in leasing office space in NYC, the Paramount Building delivers both convenience and credibility.

Whether you need office space for lease in New York or are simply exploring renting office space in NYC, 1501 Broadway offers flexible solutions that can grow with your business. From short-term rentals to long-term office space for lease in NYC, tenants benefit from a professional setting in one of the most dynamic districts in the world.

Key Highlights:

  • Office space for rent in NYC with flexible lease terms.
  • Competitive pricing for office rentals in New York City.
  • Prime address for businesses that value visibility and accessibility.

If you’re ready to rent office space in New York, the Paramount Building at 1501 Broadway is a premier option. Contact us today to explore current availability and secure your next office rental in NYC.

Metro i nærheden

Times Sq - 42 St 1 min til fods

Kontorudlejning

Areal, m2Etage Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. måned/m2 Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter Parkeringspris
5 22 28 inkluderet $ 141 ₽€ Efter aftale
17 7 55 inkluderet $ 949 ₽€ Efter aftale
33 7 55 inkluderet $ 1842 ₽€ Efter aftale
43 7 55 inkluderet $ 2400 ₽€ Efter aftale
64 7 55 inkluderet $ 3573 ₽€ Efter aftale
98 7 55 inkluderet $ 5471 ₽€ Efter aftale
140 7 55 inkluderet $ 7816 ₽€ Efter aftale
432 32 33 inkluderet $ 14400 ₽€ Efter aftale
Areal:
5 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 141 ₽€
Areal, m25
Etage22
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 28
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 141 ₽€
Areal:
17 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 949 ₽€
Areal, m217
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 949 ₽€
Areal:
33 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 1842 ₽€
Areal, m233
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 1842 ₽€
Areal:
43 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 2400 ₽€
Areal, m243
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 2400 ₽€
Areal:
64 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 3573 ₽€
Areal, m264
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 3573 ₽€
Areal:
98 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 5471 ₽€
Areal, m298
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 5471 ₽€
Areal:
140 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 7816 ₽€
Areal, m2140
Etage7
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 55
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 7816 ₽€
Areal:
432 m2
Pris pr. måned:
$ 14400 ₽€
Areal, m2432
Etage32
Pris pr. måned/m2, $₽€ 33
Driftsudgifter, $₽€ pr. m2 inkluderet
Pris pr. måned inkl. driftsudgifter $ 14400 ₽€

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to rent an office at Paramount Building?
Offices at Paramount Building are quoted at 340–670 $ per m² per year, and the smallest monthly budget in the building is about 142 $ per month. 8 offices are available now, so the final rent depends on the floor, the fit-out and the length of the lease.
What office sizes are available at Paramount Building?
Paramount Building currently lists 8 available offices from 5 to 432 m². Smaller lots suit a team of a few people, the largest floor plates fit a whole department. Every lot is shown with its floor, area and monthly rent in the table on this page, and a viewing is arranged without an agency fee.
Where is Paramount Building located?
Paramount Building is located at 1501 Broadway, New York, NY 10036. The nearest metro station is Times Sq - 42 St. The building sits inside an established office cluster, so banks, cafes and restaurants are within walking distance, and the exact position is shown on the map on this page.